BOATRON 1 / COSRON 1
Career Officers
*** Admiral ***
Harold Webster Gehman Jr
Admiral - Retired
                     2000            (Bio)
James Frederick Amerault
Vice Admiral - Retired
                     2001            (Bio)
Brent Martin Bennitt
Vice Admiral - Retired
1998
William John Hancock Jr
Vice Admiral - Retired
                     1998            (Bio)
Alexander Joseph Krekich
Vice Admiral - Retired
1998
Conrad C. Lautenbacher Jr
Vice Admiral - Retired
                     1998            (Bio)
Martin Jules Mayer
Vice Admiral - Retired
2003
Thomas Rogers Merrill Emery
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1990
Richard Kern Fontaine
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1988
Roy Francis Hoffmann
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
                    1978             (Bio)
John Timothy Hood
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1995
Charles Francis Horne III
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1987
Merrill Wythe Ruck
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
                     1997            (Bio)
William Leon Schachte Jr
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1993
James Louis Taylor
Rear Admiral Upper - Retired
1999
John Everson Chubb Jr
Rear Admiral Lower - Retired
                     1994            (Bio)
Richard David Williams III
Rear Admiral Lower - Retired
                     1997            (Bio)
*** Captain ***
Harold Francis Amerau Jr
Captain - Retired
1991
Douglas Mclean Armstrong
Captain - Retired
1995
Keith Milford Arndt
Captain - Retired
1990
James Matthew Arrison III
Captain - Retired
1991
William Edward Avera
Captain - Retired
1989
Ian McDonald Bailey
Captain - Retired
1988
Alexander George Balian
Captain - Retired
1989
Rufus Roosevelt Barber Jr
Captain - Retired
1995
Edward Elliott Barker Jr
Captain - Retired
1994
John Joseph Becker Jr
Captain - Retired
1998
Edward John Bergin
Captain - Retired
1988
Thomas Edward Blount Jr
Captain - Retired
1996
Paul Nichols Bontrop Jr
Captain - Retired
1994
Francis Joseph Boyle
Captain - Retired
1991
Donald Taylor Bradbury
Captain - Retired
1992
David Charles Brown
Captain - Retired
1991
James Lawrence Burke
Captain - Retired
1995
Michael Coakley Burton
Captain - Retired
1986
Charles Joseph Bustamante
Captain - Retired
1991
John Pressly Chenoweth III
Captain - Retired
2003
James Graham Colvin II
Captain - Retired
2001
Paul Patrick Connolly
Captain - Retired
1978
Frank Thomas Costarino
Captain - Retired
1999
Terrence William Costello III
Captain - Retired
1992
Edward Barnes Curtiss
Captain - Retired
1990
Gerard Holbrook Dalton
Captain - Retired
1990
Peter Thomas Deutermann
Captain - Retired
1989
Ralph Dicori
Captain - Retired
1973
Walter Doblecki (Dobrzelecki)
Captain - Retired
1990
David Bartlett Dunlap
Captain - Retired
1991
John Lewis Durham III
Captain - Retired
1992
Luther Jerome Ellingson
Captain - Retired
1994
George Milton Elliott
Captain - Retired
1985
Oliver Keith Evans
Captain - Retired
1992
William Hickman Ewing Jr
Captain - Retired
2002
William Taber Ferris III
Captain - Retired
1993
Alfred Jesse French III
Captain - Retired
1998
James Joseph Galvin Sr
Captain - Retired
1996
Michael Kirk Gann
Captain - Retired
1993
James Francis Giblin Jr
Captain - Retired
1996
Morton Sybil Golde
Captain - Retired
1979
Charles Robert Grutzius
Captain - Retired
1996
David Faustin Hack
Captain - Retired
1991
Alan Grady Hodge
Captain - Retired
1975
William Patrick Holden
Captain - Retired
1974
John McBride Holmes
Captain - Retired
2000
Tommy Lloyd Hovland
Captain - Retired
1995
Warren Putman Hudson
Captain - Retired
1992
Joseph Smith Hurlburt
Captain - Retired
1988
Arthur Peter Ismay
Captain - Retired
                     1974            (Bio)
Orval Ernest Jacobsen Jr
Captain - Retired
1992
Lawrence Richard Jefferis
Captain - Retired
1979
Anthony John Kibble
Captain - Retired
1993
David Gary Koffler
Captain - Retired
2000
Thomas Irby Kolstad
Captain - Retired
1980
Gerald James Lyall
Captain - Retired
1991
James Joseph Maginn
Captain - Retired
1987
William Charles Martin
Captain - Retired
1993
William Glynn Martin
Captain - Retired
1983
Thomas William McCall Jr
Captain - Retired
1992
Harry George McConnell
Captain - Retired
1996
James Joseph McConnell
Captain - Retired
2003
Kenneth Buren McGhee
Captain - Retired
1982
John Carl McKinley
Captain - Retired
1995
Raymond Theodore Michelini
Captain - Retired
1994
Stephen Bradley Morrison
Captain - Retired
2001
Thomas Frederick Mullane
Captain - Retired
1981
Paul Vincent Murphy
Captain - Retired
1988
Alvin William Musgrave Jr
Captain - Retired
1992
Stuart Michael Novak
Captain - Retired
2001
Robert Dennis Pacek
Captain - Retired
1992
Norman Joseph Pattarozzi
Captain - Retired
1994
Edward Robert Peck Jr
Captain - Retired
1992
Jerome Aloysius Peschka Jr
Captain - Retired
1991
Robert Michael Phillips
Captain - Retired
1991
Charles Moulton Plumly
Captain - Retired
1980
Carl Raymond Quanstrom Jr
Captain - Retired
1974
Robert Dulaney Reeves II
Captain - Retired
1988
Burton Whitmon Renager Jr
Captain - Retired
1991
Daniel Salinas II
Captain - Retired
1996
Wade Rowland Sanders
Captain - Retired
2001
George Kimball Sargent III
Captain - Retired
1996
Clair James Schrodt
Captain - Retired
1992
Norman Stuart Scott
Captain - Retired
1994
Thomas Russell Sheridan
Captain - Retired
1991
Frederick Kohler Smallwood
Captain - Retired
1989
Robert John Stankowski
Captain - Retired
1990
David Roberts Stefferud
Captain - Retired
1982
Clifford Lee Stewart
Captain - Retired
1974
Anthony Rogers Taylor
Captain - Retired
1988
Douglas Joseph Thiel
Captain - Retired
2002
Thomas Terrence Triplett
Captain - Retired
1991
Markham Dennis Tuft
Captain - Retired
1984
William Thomas Vest Jr
Captain - Retired
1994
Hugh Leonard Webb
Captain - Retired
1989
David Lee Wetherell
Captain - Retired
1991
David Garner Wilbourne
Captain - Retired
1990
John Glenn Wilkinson Jr
Captain - Retired
1987
Foster Eugene Wright
Captain - Retired
2002
Thomas William Yankura
Captain - Retired
1988
Ronald Lynn Zimmerman
Captain - Retired
1993
*** Commander ***
Roy Ernest Adair Jr
Commander - Retired
1989
Malcom Joyce Almgren
Commander - Retired
1993
Nathan Leo Astleford
Commander - Retired
1987
Harry Francis Ball Jr
Commander - Retired
1989
George Macnider Bates
Commander - Retired
1988
Paul Lawrence Bennett
Commander - Retired
1989
Andrew Hirst Bevis Jr
Commander - Retired
2002
Robert Kevin Bolger
Commander - Retired
1984
Robert Leon Brant
Commander - Retired
1989
Donald Roger Breckenridge
Commander - Retired
1986
Michael Thomas Brown
Commander - Retired
1990
Robert Lee Brown
Commander - Retired
1987
William Michael Cain
Commander - Retired
1987
Arthur Bruce Cannon
Commander - Retired
1987
James Cummings Carolan
Commander - Retired
1984
Steven John Carroll
Commander - Retired
1987
Anthony Chris Coulapides
Commander - Retired
1987
David Lee Cummings
Commander - Retired
1986
John Joseph Dettmer
Commander - Retired
1983
Ralph Paul Dobson
Commander - Retired
1985
John Joseph Dooley
Commander - Retired
1980
John Arthur Erickson
Commander - Retired
1992
Earnest Alexander Flynn
Commander - Retired
1988
Stephen Howard Fulton
Commander - Retired
1988
John Howard Gordon
Commander - Retired
1993
John Henry Harms
Commander - Retired
1987
James Douglas Harrison
Commander - Retired
1986
Grant Welk Hibbard
Commander - Retired
1981
William Frederick Hill
Commander - Retired
1988
John Wayne Hoeche
Commander - Retired
1994
Michael Albert Hudson
Commander - Retired
1993
Vincent Gustav Huml
Commander - Retired
1986
Gail Emory Ikerd
Commander - Retired
1989
Francis Frederick Kaufhold
Commander - Retired
1988
Walter Edward Kearns
Commander - Retired
1987
John Lowell Kipp
Commander - Retired
1986
Donald Morris Kowalsky
Commander - Retired
1995
Paul Jerome Kriz
Commander - Retired
1995
Anthony Michael Lemke
Commander - Retired
1990
William James Locke III
Commander - Retired
1982
Richard Leo Lyons
Commander - Retired
1982
Robert Woodrow Lyons
Commander - Retired
1985
Louis Joseph Marucheau
Commander - Retired
1992
Joseph Anthony Mastro
Commander - Retired
2001
Richard James McCann
Commander - Retired
1994
Justin John McCarthy
Commander - Retired
1988
Hugh Hines McDaniel II
Commander - Retired
2000
Richard LeRoy McFarland
LTC USA - Retired
2002
David Winston Moore Sr
Commander - Retired
1977
Frank Albert Mueller Jr
Commander - Retired
1987
David Lewis Neal
Commander - Retired
1986
Arthur Easton Norton
Commander - Retired
1991
Thomas Stephen O'Keefe Jr
Commander - Retired
1992
Martin Anthony Petrich III
Commander - Retired
1990
Charles Gregory Pfeifer
Commander - Retired
1987
Lawrence Everett Probst
Commander - Retired
1985
Gordon Grant Riggle
Commander - Retired
1984
Peter Austin Roe
Commander - Retired
1998
John Rogers Roland Jr
Commander - Retired
1986
Edson Joseph Rood
Commander - Retired
2003
Richard Paul Roy
Commander - Retired
1989
James Kenneth Ruland
Commander - Retired
1986
Richard William Russell
Commander - Retired
1973
Robert Alan Scattergood
Commander - Retired
1994
John Foster Scholl
Commander - Retired
1990
Joseph Lawrence Sestric
Commander - Retired
1982
Patrick James Sheedy Jr
Commander - Retired
1990
William Albert Shumadine
Commander - Retired
1993
Eldin Dean Smith
Commander - Retired
1986
Peter Burgess Snyder
Commander - Retired
1985
Joseph William Streuli
Commander - Retired
1972
Daniel Joseph Sullivan
Commander - Retired
1980
Hugh Michael Taylor
Commander - Retired
1987
Timothy Wallace Tedford
Commander - Retired
1991
Harlan Kenneth Ullman
Commander - Retired
2003
William Stanley Ulrich
Commander - Retired
1984
Charles Louis Volk Jr
Commander - Retired
1986
Thomas Williams Wright
Commander - Retired
1987
Clayton George Zucker
Commander - Retired
1988
                 
*** Lieutenant Commander ***
James Robert Adams
LCDR - Retired
1984
Floyd Kenneth Baskette Jr
LCDR - Retired
1991
John Dominic Broglio
LCDR - Retired
1972
Archie Paul Butler
LCDR - Retired
1973
Andrew John Covitz
LCDR - Retired
1984
Eugene Joseph Cummins Jr
LCDR - Retired
1988
Donavon Clark Current
LCDR - Retired
1979
Stephen Day Daulton
LCDR - Retired
1977
Richard Wesley Dawson
LCDR - Retired
1984
Robert Walter Johns Diehl
LCDR - Retired
1983
Thomas Jene Elliott
LCDR - Retired
1983
Joseph Allan Fachinger
LCDR - Retired
1983
Joseph Edward Faltisco
LCDR - Retired
1985
Vincent Jay Feuerborn
LCDR - Retired
1987
Robert Alexander Finley
LCDR - Retired
1985
John Antrim Foster
LCDR - Retired
1968
William Cody Garlow
LCDR - Retired
1982
Neil Francis Geis
LCDR - Retired
1973
John Quincy Goodrich Jr
LCDR - Retired
1988
Clinton Wayne Inouye
LCDR - Retired
1988
Burton Lee Knight
LCDR - Retired
1976
James Richard Lamping
LCDR - Retired
1985
John David Louk
LCDR - Retired
1979
Paul James Madigan
LCDR - Retired
1984
Jerry Earl Menikheim
LCDR - Retired
1979
Michael Robert Morawey
LCDR - Retired
1982
John Henry Morgan II
LCDR - Retired
1978
Mark Van Voy Nelson
LCDR - Retired
1983
Randall Eugene Offutt
LCDR - Retired
1979
Robert Bliss Pemberton
LCDR - Retired
1979
Arlie Joe Pope
LCDR - Retired
1991
William Warren Posenecker
LCDR - Retired
1979
John Francis Power
LCDR - Retired
1988
Leonard Raymond Previto
LCDR - Retired
1971
David Leroy Robbins
LCDR - Retired
1976
Lawrence John Rosintoski
LCDR - Retired
1985
William Hamilton Russell Jr
LCDR - Retired
1974
Harry (Nmn) Sargeant Jr
LCDR - Retired
1978
Alvah Earl Setzer
LCDR - Retired
1978
Franklin Jerome Smith III
LCDR - Retired
1982
Thomas Richard Snell
LCDR - Retired
2002
Douglas Michael Tynan
LCDR - Retired
1983
  Charles Harrison Walker
LCDR - Retired
1989
Thomas Arthur Withey
LCDR - Retired
1984
*** Lieutenant ***
Charles Leroy Kazenas
LT (LDO) - Retired
1978
Career Enlisted
*** Flag Officer ***
Merrle William Yocum
Brigadier General USANG - Retired
2005
             Ex-Swiftee QM2   (Bio)
*** Commander ***
Harold Thomas Carter
Commander - Retired
1993
Ex-Swiftee RM3
James Riley Gilbert II
Commander - Retired
2003
Ex-Swiftee RDSN
William Douglas Kelley
Commander - Retired
1995
Ex-Swiftee QM2
Lawrence John Wasikowski
Commander - Retired
2006
Ex-Swiftee RD2
*** Lieutenant Commander ***
David Michael Bradley
LCDR - Retired
2002
Ex-Swiftee QM2
James Calvin Brobjorg
LCDR - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee EN3
Paul Benedict Currivan
LCDR - Retired
1996
Ex-Swiftee GMG3
Thomas Merrill Greene
LCDR - Retired
1996
Ex-Swiftee RD2
Merlin Edward Mundy Jr
LCDR - Retired
1984
Ex-Swiftee QM1
Thomas Kelley Noble Jr
LCDR - Retired
1988
Ex-Swiftee RD2
Frank Joseph Priebe III
LCDR - Retired
1994
Ex-Swiftee QM2
Edwin Lloyd Spratt
LCDR - Retired
1999
Ex-Swiftee - RDSN
Richard Thomas Steveson
LCDR - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee QM2
Fred Eugene Stith
LCDR - Retired
1992
Ex-Swiftee BM2
James Patrick Thomas
Major USAF - Retired
1990
Ex-Swiftee RD2
Jack Leon Warford
Major USMC - Retired
1995
Ex-Swiftee SN
Oscar Edward Wells
Major USA - Retired
1990
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Ronald Lee Wood
LCDR - Retired
1987
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Charles Roscoe Wright
Major USA - Retired
1996
Ex-Swiftee RM3
*** Lieutenant ***
Frank Emmanuel Novotny
Captain USAR - Retired
1991
Ex-Swiftee QM2
Kenyon Brent Parker
Lieutenant - Retired
1982
Ex-Swiftee EN1
James Dennis Wiggins
Lieutenant - Retired
1977
Ex-Swiftee QMC
Benjamin Franklin Woods Jr
Lieutenant - Retired
1981
Ex-Swiftee BM1
*** Lieutenant Junior Grade***
Jeffery Lynn Hannas Sr
1st LT USANG - Retired
2002
Ex-Swiftee BM2
*** Chief Warrant Officer 4 ***
Ralph  Jr
CWO-4 - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee EN2
William Edward Caffery
CWO-4 - Retired
1989
William Henry Dougherty
CWO-4 - Retired
2004
Ex-Swiftee BM2
Jack Leroy Ellig
CWO-4 - Retired
1982
Ex-Swiftee BM1
Ward Harold Engelhard Jr
CWO-4 - Retired
1991
Ex-Swiftee QM2
Bobby Gene Johnson
CWO-4 - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee EN1
Robert Russell Johnson
CWO-4 - Retired
1988
Ex-Swiftee RM3
Wayne Dean Langhofer
CWO-4 - Retired
1989
Ex-Swiftee BM2
Robert George Mackay
CWO-4 - Retired
1992
Ex-Swiftee BM3
James Lee Mustoe
CWO-4 - Retired
1970
Fred Stephen Prysock
CWO-4 ANG - Retired
2008
Ex-Swiftee GMG3
George Cleveland Rekow
CWO-4 - Retired
1992
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Paul Herman Rizek
CWO-4 - Retired
1978
Richard Nickolas Tommaselli
CWO-4 - Retired
1988
Murray White Jr
CWO-4 - Retired
1992
Ex-Swiftee QM1
        Richard Harry Wicks
CWO-4 - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee GMGC
       
                 
*** Chief Warrant Officer 3 ***
Edward Mark Cadorette
CWO-3 - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Nick Munoz Chan
CWO-3 - Retired
1989
Ex-Swiftee SD2
Billy Wayne Ellis
CWO-3 - Retired
1983
Ex-Swiftee BM2
Scott Eugene Peterson
CWO-3 - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Bennie Joe Valeu
CWO-3 - Retired
1976
Ex-Swiftee QM1
*** Chief Warrant Officer 2 ***
Dale Kenneth Duffield
CWO-2 - Retired
1994
Ex-Swiftee BM1
William Lewis Hickey
CWO-2 - Retired
1984
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Claud Phillip Jernigan
CWO-2 - Retired
1971
Ex-Swiftee BMC
Joseph Roland La Voie II
CWO-2 - Retired
1980
Ex-Swiftee QM1
Richard Henry Rongstad
CWO-2 - Retired
1983
Ex-Swiftee ET1
Robert Bascom Spinner
CWO-2 - Retired
1972
Michael Perry Timmons
CWO-2 - Retired
1977
Ex-Swiftee BM1
Thomas Lambert Young
CWO-2 - Retired
1974
Ex-Staff SMC
*** Master Chief ***
William Earl Alexander Jr
BMCM USCG - Retired
1991
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Robert Jerry Angle
GMCM - Retired
1991
Gerald Wayne Ashley
QMCM - Retired
1983
Robert Leroy Barnett
CMDCM - Retired
2009
Ex-Staff YN3
Charles Berry Bennett
ENCM - Retired
1988
James Odis Benton
ENCM - Retired
1981
Hubert Weldon Bishop Jr
BMCM - Retired
1985
James L. Broyles Jr
BMCM - Retired
1981
Duncan Munro Campbell
QMCM - Retired
1988
Gilbert Stanley Crabtree
ENCM - Retired
1989
William Charles Derringer
BMCM - Retired
1980
Glen P. Douglas
BMCM - Retired
1988
Carroll Gene Dunson
BMCM - Retired
1987
John McDonald Giles
HTCM (SW)
1987
Robert Alan Gill
SMCM - Retired
1987
Charles Edwin Green
ENCM - Retired
1983
James Thomas Green
BMCM - Retired
1986
Louis Hahn
ETCM (SW) - Retired
1992
Andrew Wallace Herman
RMCM - Retired
1990
Jackie Ray Horne
ENCM - Retired
1981
Merle Robert Inman
ENCM (SW) - Retired
1989
James John Kallok
OSCM (SW) - Retired
1994
Alieff Larry Lindsey
GMCM - Retired
1988
Henry Munoz Lopez
BMCM - Retired
1991
Lawrence Paul Martin
SGT MAJOR USA - Retired
1993
Ex-Swiftee BM2
Ronald William Mebust
ENCM - Retired
1993
William Martin Morgan
CMC USAFR - Retired
2003
Hugh Martin Nix
BMCM - Retired
1988
Albert John Panko Jr
QMCM - Retired
1989
Ray Miller Paseur
QMCM (SW) - Retired
1990
Augustine Eugene Penta
BMCM - Retired
1975
Ivan Lloyd Shaffer
OSCM - Retired
1982
Steven Edward Schilling
DCCM - Retired
19??
Garrett Anthony Schultz
QMCM (SW) - Retired
1993
Jewel Irvin Stogner
OSCM - Retired
1995
William Allen Sullivan
BMCM - Retired
1989
Kenneth M. Vencill
ETCM - Retired
1991
Bernard Hatcher Woodard III
QMCM - Retired
1995
*** Senior Chief ***
Donald Renzy Adams
BMCS - Retired
1994
Moss N. Agee Jr
QMCS - Retired
1991
Dale Thomas Aleshire
QMCS - Retired
1988
James Hobert Arnold Jr
OSCS - Retired
1987
William Larry Barnes
QMCS - Retired
1985
William Edwin Borders
OSCS - Retired
1988
Myron Joseph Brophy
OSCS - Retired
1983
Jerry Uriah Buchanan
OSCS - Retired
1985
William E. Burns
BMCS - Retired
1971
Harry George Butler
GMCS - Retired
1987
Billy Price Carwile
Master SGT USA - Retired
1999
Ex-Swiftee GMG3
Charles Chris Christianson
MACS (SW) - Retired
1985
William Edward Clark Jr
BMCS - Retired
1988
Donald Richard Clark
RMCS (SS) - Retired
1987
Timothy Peter Cummings
ENCS - Retired
1977
Ronald Joseph Dickman
BMCS - Retired
1991
Jack Ambrose Dinger
QMCS - Retired
1994
Sherwood H. Doolittle
NCCS - Retired
1982
Ex-Swiftee EM1
Denis Perry Drinkwalter
TMCS - Retired
1989
Raymond Allen Elmore
ENCS - Retired
1987
Tommy Lavern Francis
Master SGT ANG - Retired
1996
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Robert Le Roy Franson
BMCS (SW) - Retired
1992
John Charles Gallop
QMCS (SW/SWCC) - Retired
2003
Eutiquio Garcia
BMCS - Retired
1977
Kenneth Ernest Gooding Jr
MACS (SW) - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Calvin Guy Grater
BMCS - Retired
1977
James Gratton Grimes
BMCS - Retired
1989
Thomas Andrew Hammerstone
OSCS - Retired
1989
Danny Ray Hannah, RM3
RMCS - Retired
1987
James Henry Harper
MMCS (SS) - Retired
1984
Heinz Alfred Hickethier
QMCS - Retired
1982
Jack Charles Jaynes
ENCS - Retired
1992
Robert Anthony Janiszewski
ENCS - Retired
1998
Timothy Edward Johnson
QMCS - Retired
1989
Richard Julian
QMCS - Retired
1988
Eddie Peter Kajioka
ENCS - Retired
1984
Robert Leroy Kern Jr
OSCS - Retired
1990
Jerry Lee Larkin
ENCS - Retired
1983
Dolen Wade Littleton
ENCS - Retired
1979
John William Mani
ENCS - Retired
1988
Gary Henry Martin
RMCS - Retired
1986
Robert Martin Maynard
BMCS - Retired
1997
Donald Lee Meyer
NCCS - Retired
1987
Ex-Swiftee RM3
James Lindy Miller
EWCS - Retired
1982
Rondell Leon Payne
GMCS - Retired
1980
Allen Raymond Ponthieux
YNCS - Retired
1975
Arthur Joseph Provencher
QMCS - Retired
1994
Charles Merc Riddle
BMCS - Retired
1991
William Green Riddle III
USA Master SGT - Retired
199?
Ex-Swiftee QM1
Mark Leonard Riskin
ENCS - Retired
1982
Stephen Gary Sahm
GMCS - Retired
1991
Jimmy Wyatt Sanford
1SGT USAR - Retired
1995
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Clarence R. Shaffer
BMCS - Retired
1993
Wesley John Shelp
OSCS - Retired
1989
Buford Hilton Smith
BMCS - Retired
1975
David Wayne Snow
BMCS - Retired
1973
Arthur Thomas Spurr
OSCS - Retired
1991
Glenn Louis Stone
QMCS - Retired
1990
Timothy Taramasso
GMCS (SWCC)
1997
W.P. Taylor Jr
OSCS (SW) - Retired
1990
Robert Knowlton Tucker
RMCS - Retired
1981
Irvin Dean Turnbull
RMCS - Retired
1982
Richard Paul Vaughn
RMCS - Retired
1984
Paul Arthur West
PNCS - Retired
1988
Arnold Dale Westlake
OSCS - Retired
1988
George Henry White II
QMCS (SW/CCC) - Retired
1999
*** Chief ***
Dee Delbert Adamson
BMC - Retired
1972
Donald William Adele
ENC - Retired
1980
Daniel Aguilar
OSC - Retired
1990
Billy Joe Alford
QMC - Retired
1984
Franklin Delano Alligood
QMC - Retired
1985
Vance Maurice Alquist
BMC - Retired
1987
Coy Monroe Anthony
ENC - Retired
1981
William Harvey Arnold Sr
BMC - Retired
1986
Jerry Bob Atkerson
ENC - Retired
1974
Roy Allen Barnes
SFC USA - Retired
2005
Ex-Swiftee RM3
James William Barnhart
QMC (SW) - Retired
1991
Vernon Alfred Bartz
YNC - Retired
1979
Charles Daniel Beaver
GMGC - Retired
1986
Charles Edward Beaver Jr
MAC - Retired
1988
Ex-Swiftee GMG3
William Guy Bierman
YNC - Retired
1971
Donald Keith Boden
EOC (SCW) - Retired
2004
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Paul Daniel Bolding
ENC - Retired
1991
Douglas Ray Bolling
RMC - Retired
1980
Vernon Griffith Boyd Jr
QMC - Retired
1973
William Edward Brinkley
BMC - Retired
1974
William Franklin Brooks
QMC - Retired
1977
James Murphy Buchanan
GMGC - Retired
1975
Allen Frank Buckley
ENC - Retired
1976
John Chapman Bultman
BMC - Retired
1998
Barnet R. Bump Jr
BMC - Retired
1970
Fred William Burns
BMC - Retired
1981
Bennie Ray Carlin
ENC - Retired
1979
Arnold Thomas Castleman
GMGC - Retired
1974
Alfred Rowe Clark Jr
ENC - Retired
1987
Larry Franklin Clark
BMC (SW) - Retired
1985
Carl Clayton Cloud
ENC - Retired
19??
Roy Eldridge Cobble
BMC - Retired
1980
Robert Bruce Colcleasure
QMC (SW) - Retired
1982
Donald E. Cole
RMC - Retired
1977
Freddie O. Coley
BMC - Retired
1974
James Robert Connolly
EOC - Retired
1988
Ex-Swiftee BM3
Francis Xavier Curran III
HTC - Retired
1989
Ex-Swiftee DC3
Gerald Clifford Daub
GMGC - Retired
1990
Jonathan Douglas Daves Sr
GMC - Retired
1989
William Harris Davis
ENC - Retired
1992
Grady Emil DeLoach Jr
ENC - Retired
1994
Howard Wade Deplois
BMC - Retired
19??
Keith Arlan DeVault
ENC - Retired
1979
Joseph Anthony Donato Sr
OSC - Retired
1985
Robert Earle Dooley
ENC - Retired
1980
Bonnie Hal Douglas
BMC - Retired
1977
Bruce Franklin Dozier
ENC - Retired
1988
Richard Francis Elmer
QMC - Retired
1986
Edward Dean Emerson
QMC - Retired
1989
Harold Wayne Fischer
BMC - Retired
1976
Johnnie Phillip Fitts
BMC - Retired
1986
Lowell Willard Flowers
ENC - Retired
1974
Donald James Fox
BMC - Retired
1988
Donald Dean Frost
ENC - Retired
1975
Ronald Bruce Gagnon
OSC (SW) - Retired
1985
Gilbert Felix Gallegos
GMGC - Retired
1976
Jaime Montenegro Garcia
ENC - Retired
1984
Dale Martin Goff
BMC - Retired
1977
Donald Alexander Golberg
SFC USANG - Retired
1988
Ex-Swiftee QM1
Harold W. Gordon Jr
QMC - Retired
1979
Charles Leslie Gould
QMC - Retired
1990
Glenn D. Greene
GMGC - Retired
1976
Gordon Lee Greenwell
GSMC (SW) - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee EN3
Donald Gene Gryder
BMC - Retired
1991
Donald N. Guattari Jr
GMGC - Retired
1990
Theodore Wayne Gushard
BMC - Retired
1981
Richard C. Hallowell
OSC - Retired
1981
Grover Leroy Handley
SFC - Retired
1971
Francis Michael Hanrahan
QMC - Retired
1984
Park Edward Harrington
ENC (SS) - Retired
1978
William Robert Hatfield
QMC - Retired
1977
Robert Pet Heinz Jr
BMC - Retired
1975
James Ward Henry
ENC - Retired
1983
Gene Leopold Herrera
ENC - Retired
1975
Charles E. Hinton
BMC - Retired
1970
James Ray Hodges
QMC (SW) - Retired
1987
Wallace James Hogue Jr
BMC - Retired
1974
Homer Kent Horton
GMGC - Retired
1977
Michael Harold Howard
GMC - Retired
1992
Jerry Louis Hughes
BMC - Retired
1979
Harry Thomas Hunsucker
BMC - Retired
1978
Robert Brian Hunt
QMC - Retired
1983
Jerry Ewing Husband
ENC - Retired
1979
Billy Keith Hyde
BMC - Retired
1979
Douglas Will Jackson
GMGC - Retired
1982
Edgar R. Jarrell
QMC - Retired
1974
Raymond William Jenkins
GMGC - Retired
1977
Wayne William Jensen
MSGT USAF - Retired
1992
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Lucian Gale Jewell
ENC - Retired
1989
Alex Steve Johnson
ENC - Retired
1976
Spencer Bostel Johnston Jr
BMC - Retired
1969
Wayne Franklin Kash
BMC - Retired
1978
Kenneth L. Keeler
ENC - Retired
1977
Elmer Leroy Kenner
QMC - Retired
1970
Edward Earl Kesselring
BMC - Retired
1981
Donald Eugene Kinser
BMC - Retired
1982
Phillip James Knapp
QMC - Retired
1975
Ronald Dean Krushe
QMC - Retired
1982
Lawrence Charles Kuentzel
QMC - Retired
1989
Richard John Lamberson Jr
SFC USA - Retired
2001
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Robert Eugene Lambert
OSC - Retired
1978
William Thomas Langham
BMC - Retired
1987
Robert Eugene Lorona
GMGC - Retired
1985
William Harold Luster
GMGC - Retired
1988
Walter Max Lyons
GMGC - Retired
1980
Michael Allen Malacky
ENC - Retired
1977
James Owen Mann
BMC - Retired
1968
Landon Lee Markwith
ENC - Retired
1982
Gabriel Marquez
ENC - Retired
1983
Candelario Martinez
QMC - Retired
1989
Johnnie Ray Mauldin
ENC - Retired
1980
Lawrence Lewis McClintick
EMC - Retired
1977
Philip George McCool
BMC - Retired
1974
William Arthur McMillian
QMC - Retired
1984
James Robert McNeal
ENC - Retired
1982
Ervin Eugene McNichols
BMC - Retired
1976
Michael Richard Eugene Medeiros
SFC USA - Retired
2008
Ex-Swiftee QM2 (SS)
Robert Thomas Meron
BMC - Retired
1980
John Carl Miller
ENC - Retired
1993
Martin Walter Miller
ENC - Retired
1985
James Shults Mills
GMGC - Retired
1984
Kenneth Andrew Mimms
RMC - Retired
1972
Keith H. Mittelstadt
BMC - Retired
1979
Jerry Lee Mock
BMC - Retired
1983
John Franklin Moore
BMC - Retired
1979
Raul Alberto Najera
QMC - Retired
1983
Charles Russell Nause
NCC - Retired
1977
Ex-Swiftee EN1
Ronnie Carrol Nunn
GMGC - Retired
1983
Edgardo J. Obenza
ENC - Retired
1974
Patrick Leon O'Brien
OSC - Retired
1980
Frederick Christian Olsen
QMC - Retired
1979
Fred William Olson
ENC - Retired
1990
Edgar Elihue Orr
BMC - Retired
1977
Rogerio Palazo Paje
ENC - Retired
1976
Claudio Ray Parras
ENC - Retired
1972
J. Alvin Payton Jr
GMGC - Retired
1990
James Franklin Penkert
ENC - Retired
1981
Dennis H. Petty
BMC - Retired
1971
Albert Wayne Porter
BMC - Retired
1970
Fred Herbert Potter
GMC - Retired
1994
Ray E. Potter
BMC - Retired
1971
Vernon Troy Ragsdale
BMC - Retired
1973
Tony Ramos
ENC - Retired
1972
Joe Paul Reeves
BMC - Retired
1980
John Everet Repshire
ENC - Retired
1990
Martin William Rice
QMC (SS) - Retired
1980
Michael Wayne Roberts
GMGC - Retired
1983
Robert Leslie Roberts
SFC USA - Retired
1994
Ex-Swiftee QM3
Ben Profeta Robles
ENC - Retired
1973
Robert Rode
GMGC - Retired
1982
David L. Rohde
ENC - Retired
1975
Emillio John Sangillo
BMC - Retired
1975
Dean Cavanough Scanlon
GMGC - Retired
1993
Phil N. Scrogum
BMC - Retired
1984
Ronald Eugene Durham (Seib)
CMC (SCW/CC) - Retired
2000
Gerald Marv Serdahl
BMC - Retired
1971
Charles Edward Settle
ENC - Retired
1986
Mearle C. Shaffer
SFC - Retired
1976
James Allen Shaffran
BMC (SW) - Retired
1986
Henry Shealey Jr
BMC - Retired
1974
Carl Alstine Sims
QMC - Retired
1976
John Douglas Singleton
ENC - Retired
1982
Robert Stanley Sisson
ENC - Retired
1984
Clarence Mitchell Smith
QMC (SW) - Retired
1985
Thomas Sobers
RMC - Retired
1976
Harry C. Starr
ENC - Retired
1972
James Walter Steffes
ENC - Retired
1985
Emory Harrison Stephens
GMGC - Retired
1980
Robert Cleveland Stivers
GMGC - Retired
1979
Edward Ronald Stokes
GMGC - Retired
1987
Robert William Studds
BMC - Retired
1975
Everet C. Surdez
GMGC - Retired
1981
John C. Sutherland
SFC - Retired
1971
Odis Franklin Terry
BMC - Retired
1967
Willie Lee Thomas
GMGC - Retired
1984
Edward Douglas Tilley
ENC - Retired
1977
Charles Richard Tinstman
ENC - Retired
1968
Michael John Trefren
YNC - Retired
1985
Charles Joseph Trimble
BMC - Retired
1990
Robert Alan Tromley
QMC - Retired
1983
James Howard Truehart
GMGC - Retired
1990
Kenneth Irving Tryon
HTC - Retired
1971
Ex-Swiftee SF1
Eugene Lewis Ulmer
GMGC - Retired
1988
Max Louis VanFossen
BMC - Retired
1975
Gabriel Merced Vigil
EMC - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee GMG2
Paul R. Ward
ENC - Retired
1972
Robert Ford Wassam
QMC - Retired
1984
Ronnie Lee Welton
BMC - Retired
1983
Philip Anthony White
QMC - Retired
1991
Job Simeon Whitecalf
GMGC - Retired
1971
John Leo Willet
RMC - Retired
1979
Dewey Charles Williams
QMC - Retired
1982
Keith Allen Williamson
ENC - Retired
1982
Donald Stephen Wilson
ENC - Retired
1980
Grant Lee Wilson
ENC (SW) - Retired
1992
Robert Allen Withee
QMC - Retired
1980
Charles Robert Wood
HMC - Retired
1979
  Douglas Owen Yeaman
GMGC - Retired
1979
Jerry Lee Zehr
ENC - Retired
1981
*** Petty Officer 1st Class ***
Alvin Owen Aalseth
QM1 - Retired
1981
Severino Siapuatco Aguilar
EN1 - Retired
1976
Stuart Richard Albertson
EN1 - Retired
1977
Raymond Joseph Andrade Jr
EN1 - Retired
1974
Robert Wayne Ankenbauer
IS1 - Retired
1994
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Robert N. Baptist
QM1 - Retired
1975
Neil Robert Beck
BM1 - Retired
1981
Raymond W. Bodak
RM1 - Retired
1977
Marion Cornelius Boling Jr
EN1 - Retired
1986
Russell Alfred Bond
EN1 - Retired
1975
John Branca
EN1 - Retired
1972
Jerry Edward Brown
CM1 - Retired
1993
Ex-Swiftee FN
Walter Buturla
RD1 - Retired
1972
Philip S. Bussey
EN1 - Retired
1974
Norman Allen Bye Jr
RM1 - Retired
1985
Charles Lawrence Byer
YN1 - Retired
1979
Dale Blair Calley
GMG1 - Retired
1979
Cordell H. Campbell
BM1 - Retired
1975
Franklin Henry Carpenter
BM1 - Retired
1996
Dennis Allen Carter
RM1 - Retired
1988
Robert Wray Catherwood
OS1 - Retired
1990
Edward Joseph Chimera Sr
RM1 - Retired
1971
Ronald Charles Cint
RM1 - Retired
1979
Neal Harry Clark
MR1 - Retired
1997
Ex-Swiftee EN3
James Edward Cowan
QM1 - Retired
1994
Howard L. Cox
EN1 - Retired
1972
Richard Mayro Cox
EN1 - Retired
1978
Roger Stephen Craig
EN1 - Retired
1970
Napoleon Cummings
EN1 - Retired
1975
Mahon Ace Dadigan
BM1 - Retired
1968
Manuel Ma DeToro
BM1 - Retired
1975
James Patrick Devine
EN1 - Retired
1979
Dale Anthony Dolezal
EN1 - Retired
1982
Ralph W. Dominey
QM1 - Retired
1979
Charles Ray Dorsey
EN1 - Retired
1979
Harvey Preston Downs Sr
EN1 - Retired
1975
William Jimmie Eddings
GMG1 - Retired
1984
Frank William Elberson
BM1 - Retired
1971
Clifford Jos Elwart
EN1 - Retired
1984
Joseph Jacob Faden Sr
RM1 - Retired
1977
Robert Earnest Farris
BM1 - Retired
19??
James Edward Federspiel
BM1 - Retired
1984
Michael Richard Feye
EN1 - Retired
1989
Robert Knute Folkes
QM1 - Retired
1978
Winward James Fotenot
YN1 - Retired
1980
Wallace Benjamin Foreman
QM1 - Retired
1982
Jimmy Lee Foster
EN1 - Retired
1977
George Allen Franks
BM1 - Retired
1976
Paul Robert Frausto Jr
BM1 - Retired
1975
Jerry Lee Frohbieter
DT1 - Retired
1989
Charles William Gelderman
GMG1 - Retired
1974
Lewis Dale Goin
EN1 - Retired
1984
John Herman Gollotte
GMG1 - Retired
1974
David Leno Gurvich
QM1 - Retired
1973
Richard Carlton Hall
BM1 - Retired
1981
James R. Halpen
RM1 - Retired
1974
Carl Edmond Hanker
MA1 - Retired
1977
Ex-Swiftee MR2
Floyd O. Heady
GMG1 - Retired
1974
Robert Lee Hernden Sr
EN1 - Retired
1990
Arthur Ray Herring
GMG1 - Retired
1986
Harmon Lee Hicks
QM1 - Retired
1977
Walter Louis Hogan
OS1 - Retired
1989
Charles Stanley Hubbs
HM1 - Retired
1974
Ira Clinton Hudson Jr
EN1 - Retired
1977
Elvin Hurley
BM1 - Retired
1982
William Henry Inabnett
OS1 - Retired
1986
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Michael Andrew Jasper
GMG1 - Retired
1994
Eduardo Jimenez
GMG1 - Retired
1982
Johnnie C. Julian
EN1 - Retired
1971
Joseph Harold Kabacinski
BM1 - Retired
1974
Robert James Kajer
GMG1 - Retired
1971
James Perry Keith
EN1 - Retired
1978
Floyd Leroy Kelly
EM1 - Retired
1981
Dennis Evan Kempf
OS1 - Retired
1984
Ex-Swiftee BM2
David W. Kilpatrick
EN1 - Retired
1977
Jack N. Kimberland
EN1 - Retired
1974
Kenneth Allan Knipple
EN1 - Retired
1983
Leonard Phillip Korrell
GMG1 - Retired
1980
Frederick J. Krolczyk
EN1 - Retired
1974
Claude Hughes Kuykendall
AD1 (AW)
1989
Ex-Swiftee SN
Ralph Wayne Lambert
OS1 - Retired
1984
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Thomas Gary Lane
BM1 - Retired
1982
Charles G. Leonard
EN1 - Retired
1975
Elias Duran Leyva
BM1 - Retired
1989
Marvin Julian Lien
QM1 - Retired
1981
Edwin C. Mantonya
EN1 - Retired
1978
George Francis Marcelonis
RM1 - Retired
1981
Richard Allen Martin
GMG1 - Retired
1981
Milton D. Maxwell
EN1 - Retired
1974
Donald James Mayo
EN1 - Retired
1974
Clarence S. McAlpin
SM1 - Retired
1972
Bobby Joe McRath
BM1 - Retired
1993
Ernest L. Messer
QM1 - Retired
1975
James Lindy Miller
RD1 - Retired
1982
Junior R. Mitchell
BM1 - Retired
1972
Bert M. Moore
EN1 - Retired
1967
Wadie Marvin Moore
BM1 - Retired
1975
Gary Adalore Musolf
OS1 - Retired
1985
Ex-Swiftee RD3
Raymond Robert Nelson
SSGT USA - Retired
1990
Ex-Swiftee EN3
Roswell Lee Nichols Sr
GMG1 - Retired
1970
Joseph B. Noel
GMG1 - Retired
1974
Daniel C. Overcast
OS1 - Retired
1978
Ex-Swiftee RD2
Charles F. Overly
GMG1 - Retired
1972
Lyman Ethelbert Palmer Jr
EN1 - Retired
1979
William Winsfield Parkinson
QM1 - Retired
1981
William Anderson Patin
OS1 - Retired
1983
Ex-Swiftee RD2
Charles L. Pratt
QM1 - Retired
1983
Jimmie Leo Prewett
YN1 - Retired
1977
Wiley A. Ramsey
GMG1 - Retired
1974
Dennis Alan Reynolds
QM1 - Retired
1983
Ralph R. Rice
MR1 - Retired
1975
Gailen Peter Rhinehart
GMG1 - Retired
1977
Ronald Mack Rinehart
EN1 - Retired
1975
Frankie L. Robertson
EN1 - Retired
1970
Billy Ray Roles
EN1 - Retired
1975
Curtis Wayne Russell Jr
EN1 - Retired
1970
Howard Thompson Sargent
GMG1 - Retired
1978
Harold R. Sisk
EN1 - Retired
1972
Roy Clifford Smith Jr
MA1 - Retired
1983
Ex-Swiftee BM3
Vao Lemafa Sope
EN1 - Retired
1975
Jesse Phillip Stewart
NC1 (SS) - Retired
1978
Ex-Swiftee EN2
Gary E. Taylor
ET1 - Retired
1974
Samuel Allen Torres
GMG1 - Retired
1972
Alma Junior Twitchell
BM1 - Retired
1974
Arnold Rodrigues Ulloa
QM1 - Retired
1975
Lee Van Easter
BM1 - Retired
1979
Kenneth George Verwolf
BM1 - Retired
1981
Charles Erwin Vessey Sr
RM1 - Retired
1986
Sam Tom Varnado
EN1 - Retired
1980
Don Arthur Voss
EN1 - Retired
1976
Thomas Elbert Wagner
RM1 - Retired
1971
Bernard Roy Wainscott
HM1 - Retired
1980
John Ernest Walsh
GMG1 - Retired
1972
Darrell Lee Waldrup
EN1 - Retired
1976
Robert Thomas Wedge Jr
QM1 - Retired
1970
Peter John Welle
GMG1 - Retired
1987
Jack B. Welty
EN1 - Retired
1985
George Andrew Wendell
EN1 (SW) - Retired
1994
Alfred W. Werdebaugh
EN1 - Retired
1979
Billy Ray White
QM1 - Retired
1986
Drew Emerson Whitlow
BM1 - Retired
1990
Theodore Robert Young
BM1 - Retired
1974
Matthew Homer Zimmer
GMG1 - Retired
1981
Edward Joseph Zimmerman
EN1 - Retired
1979
Anthony William Zoske
EM1 - Retired
1973
*** Petty Officer 2nd Class ***
Henry Berman III
QM2 - Retired
1969
Thomas Norm Borland
QM2 - Retired
1974
Marland Elroy Durdahl
QM2 - Retired
1971
Leon A. Jouet
BM2 - Retired
1970
Norman Edward LeDuc
GMG2 - Retired
1977
William Mendiola Roberto
EN2 - Retired
1975
Billie D. Stewart
GMG2 - Retired
1975
Ronald Frank Suggs
EN2 - Retired
1981
Thomas A. Suits
GMG2 - Retired
1973
Virgil Eugene Tayler
QM2 - Retired
1970
Elbert Lee Tharp
BM2 - Retired
1980

 

 

 

These are the men who not only served their country during the Vietnam War but continued to serve during the Cold War, Panama, Grenada, Somalia,
Desert Storm and Desert Freedom, Kosovo, Afghanistan and the Iraqi War.

Our country owes a great deal to these people for the sacrifices they, and so many more like them, have given over these many years.

If I have missed listing someone, misspelled a name or displayed incorrect information ... please contact me and I will
gladly and quickly fix the oversight or error.

Larry Wasikowski
larrywaz@swiftboats.net

 

Return to the top of the WebSite

This page was last updated on: 02/19/2014 at 10:07:56 AM