The 1968 COASTAL SQUADRON ONE
Where, When, Who and What Table
(Derived from the Officer Distribution Control List - NAVPERS 1301/5) 

Headquarters COASTAL SQUADRON ONE - Cam Ranh Bay
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Commander Alan Grady Hodge, CDR Alan Grady Hodge, CDR Alan Grady Hodge, CDR Charles Francis Horne III, CDR Commander
Chief of Staff Edward Eugene Golden, LCDR Richard William Russell, LCDR Richard William Russell, LCDR Richard William Russell, LCDR Chief of Staff
Operations/Training Thomas Terrance Triplett, LT Thomas Terrance Triplett, LT Thomas Terrance Triplett, LT Jerome James Pazak, LT Operations/Training
Material/Maintenance Ronald Dession Hanson, LT Jesse Clifford Samain, LT Jesse Clifford Samain, LT Jesse Clifford Samain, LT Material/Maintenance
Readiness   Richard Lee Lyons, LTJG 68-15 Richard Lee Lyons, LTJG Kenneth Joseph Andrews, LT 68-35 Readiness
Readiness       John Joseph Skura, LT 68-41 Readiness
Weapons   Paul Eugene Christian, LT Paul Eugene Christian, LT Paul Eugene Christian, LT Weapons
Admin Ronald Nathaniel Ruberg, LT Ronald Nathaniel Ruberg, LT Ronald Nathaniel Ruberg, LT Robert Bascom Spinner, WO1 Admin
Squadron Boatswain Paul Herman Rizek, CWO2 Paul Herman Rizek, CWO2 Paul Herman Rizek, CWO2 Paul Herman Rizek, CWO2 Squadron Boatswain

68-15 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-35 Transferred in from COSDIV 13            68-41 Transferred in from COSDIV 14

COASTAL DIVISION 11 - An Thoi
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Division Commander David Charles Brown, LT David Charles Brown, LT George Milton Elliott, LCDR George Milton Elliott, LCDR Division Commander
Operations/Training William Joseph Leckey, LTJG William Joseph Leckey, LT John Patrick Murphy Jr, LT John Patrick Murphy Jr, LT Operations/Training
OinC PCF James Richard Lamping, LTJG John Patrick Murphy Jr, LTJG Gordon Franklin Gilbert Jr, LTJG Gordon Franklin Gilbert Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Edward Peter Guzis, LTJG Gordon Franklin Gilbert Jr, LTJG Clair James Schrodt, LTJG Michael Thomas Brown, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Patrick Murphy Jr, LTJG Clair James Schrodt, LTJG Michael Thomas Brown, LTJG William Brunson Hoole, LTJG 68-51 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Alexander John Ogrinz III, LTJG Michael Thomas Brown, LTJG William James Locke III, LTJG William James Locke III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Leon Edward Robins, LTJG 68-11 Joseph Edward Faltisco, LTJG Terrance William Costello III, LTJG Thomas Morduit Herritage III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Clair James Schrodt, LTJG Terrence William Costello III, LTJG Thomas Morduit Herritage III, LTJG Robert Leon Brant, LTJG 68-33 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Marlin David Clausner Jr, LTJG Thomas Morduit Herritage III, LTJG Robert Craig Shookner, LTJG Larry James Balok, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Joseph Edward Faltisco, LTJG Robert Craig Shookner, LTJG Larry James Balok, LTJG George MacNider Bates, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Alexander Finley, LTJG Charles William Johns, LTJG Granger Penfield Lathrop, LTJG James Joseph Galvin, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Jay Sullivan, LTJG 68-12 Granger Penfield Lathrop, LTJG George MacNider Bates, LTJG Robert Washburn Hildreth, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Bernard Willborn Wolff, LTJG 68-13 Larry Raymond Thurlow, LTJG Robert Washburn Hildreth, LTJG Lawrence Charles Stoneberg, LTJG 68-32 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Holcomb Wright, LTJG James Richard Lamping, LT Larry Raymond Thurlow, LTJG Larry Raymond Thurlow, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF William James Collins, LTJG Ronald Lynn Zimmerman, LTJG Michael Raymond Bernique, LTJG Robert George Elder, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Thomas Morduit Herritage III, LTJG Edward Peter Guzis, LT Richard James McCann, LTJG Michael Raymond Bernique, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Ignatius Joseph Minervini, LTJG 68-14 Alexander John Ogrinz III, LT William Albert Shumadine, LTJG James William Harwood Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Craig Shookner, LTJG Marlin David Clausner Jr, LTJG Marlin David Clausner Jr, LT Richard James McCann, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Richard Lee Lyons, ENS 68-15 Robert Alexander Finley, LT Joseph Edward Faltisco, LT William Albert Shumadine, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Charles William Johns, LTJG Christopher (Nmn) Ream, LT Charles William Johns, LTJG Robert Leroy Crosby, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Granger Penfield Lathrop, LTJG William James Collins, LTJG   Eugene Joseph Cummins Jr, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF Joseph Anthony Mastro, LTJG 68-16 Joseph Roderick McAlpin III, LT   Alfred Jesse French III, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Francis Shaughnessy, LTJG Vacant Billet   John Forbes Kerry, LTJG 68-42, 68-18 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Thomas Scudder Winslow, LT Vacant Billet   Clair James Schrodt, LTJG Locally Assigned
OinC PCF Ronald Lynn Zimmerman, LTJG Vacant Billet   Terrance William Costello III, LTJG Locally Assigned
OinC PCF James Graham Colvin II, LTJG 68-17 Vacant Billet   Granger Penfield Lathrop, LTJG Locally Assigned
OinC PCF Martin Anthony Petrich III, LTJG Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Daniel Laurence Ustick, LTJG/LT        
Locally Assigned Christopher (Nmn) Ream, LTJG        
Locally Assigned          
Locally Assigned Jack Walter Merkley, LTJG        
Locally Assigned Joseph Roderick McAlpin III, LTJG        
Locally Assigned David Lee Wetherell, LTJG        
Locally Assigned Arthur Dale Barnes, LTJG        

68-11 Transferred out to COSDIV 12            68-15 Transferred out to COSRON ONE            68-32 Transferred in from COSDIV 13           68-42 Transferred in from COSDIV 14
68-12 Transferred out to COSDIV 12            68-16 Transferred out to COSDIV 12                  68-33 Transferred in from COSDIV 13           68-51 Transferred in from COSDIV 15
68-13 Transferred out to COSDIV 12            68-17 Transferred out to COSDIV 12
68-14 Transferred out to COSDIV 12            68-18 Transferred out to COSDIV 13

COASTAL DIVISION 12 - DaNang
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Division Commander Ian MacDonald Bailey, LT Ian MacDonald Bailey, LT Kenneth Buren McGhee, LCDR Kenneth Buren McGhee, LCDR Division Commander
Operations/Training   Keith Lambert Erickson, LTJG Keith Lambert Erickson, LT John Mercer Pinney, LTJG Operations/Training
OinC PCF Thomas William Yankura, LTJG Thomas William Yankura, LTJG Lawrence Edward Mient, LTJG Lawrence Edward Mient, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Richard Leroy McFarland, LTJG Richard Leroy McFarland, LTJG David Lansing Freeman, LTJG Earnest Alexander Flynn, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Michael Cain, LTJG Robert Wendell Curry Jr, LT Jerome Aloysius Peschka Jr, LTJG William Warren Posenecker III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Alan Kent Coombs, LTJG William Michael Cain, LTJG Earnest Alexander Flynn, LTJG Peter Burgess Snyder, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Walter (Nmn) Dobrzelecki, LTJG Harold Webster Gehman Jr, LTJG Robert Dennis Pacek, LTJG James Anthony Weinandy, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Harold Webster Gehman Jr, LTJG Leon Edward Robins, LTJG 68-11 John Mercer Pinney, LTJG Arlyn Tommy Prickett, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF David Lansing Freeman, LTJG Jerome Aloysius Peschka Jr, LTJG William Warren Posenecker III, LTJG Robert Marshall Hestwood, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Jerome Aloysius Peschka Jr, LTJG Francis Linus Gunther, LTJG Alvah Earl Setzer, LTJG James Francis Giblin Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Paul Douglas Burgess, LTJG John Jay Sullivan, LTJG 68-12 Francis Frederick Kaufhold, LTJG James Ellis Maitland, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Francis Linus Gunther, LTJG Don Raymond Swartz, LTJG Peter Burgess Snyder, LTJG Thomas Stephen O'Keefe Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Don Raymond Swartz, LTJG Robert Dennis Pacek, LTJG James Anthony Weinandy, LTJG Charles Gregory Pfeifer, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Keith Lambert Erickson, LTJG John Mercer Pinney, LTJG Arlyn Tommy Prickett, LTJG Russell Arthur Puppe, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Dennis Pacek, LTJG Alvah Earl Setzer, LTJG Stephen Day Daulton, LTJG Daniel (Nmn) Salinas II, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Mercer Pinney, LTJG Ignatius Joseph Minervini, LTJG 68-14 Robert Marshall Hestwood, LTJG William Martin Zondorak, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Alvah Earl Setzer, LTJG Peter Burgess Snyder, LTJG James Ellis Maitland, LTJG John Arthur Erickson, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Stephen Day Daulton, LTJG James Anthony Weinandy, LTJG Thomas Stephen O'Keefe Jr, LTJG Warren Putman Hudson, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John David Davis, LTJG Arlyn Tommy Prickett, LTJG Charles Gregory Pfeifer, LTJG Francis Edward Nuessle, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF George King Johnson III, LTJG Stephen Day Daulton, LTJG Russell Arthur Puppe, LTJG David Lee Cummings, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Timothy Charles Ragsdale, LTJG Robert Marshall Hestwood, LTJG William Martin Zondorak, LTJG William Bowen Rood Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Bruce Melvin Wentworth, LT Vincent Gustav Huml, LTJG John Arthur Erickson, LTJG Gordon Reid Lacy Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF James Joseph McConnell, LTJG William Martin Zondorak, LTJG Joseph Anthony Mastro, LTJG John Lawrence Bayley, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Carl Irving Addison Jr, LTJG Joseph Anthony Mastro, LTJG 68-16 Warren Putman Hudson, LTJG    
OinC PCF James Lawrence Burke, LTJG George King Johnson III, LTJG Francis Edward Nuessle, LTJG    
OinC PCF Arlie Joe Pope, LTJG   William Bowen Rood Jr, LTJG    
OinC PCF John Earle English Jr, LT   Edward Robert Peck Jr, LTJG    
Locally Assigned Jay Berkeley Fleming, LTJG Timothy Charles Ragsdale, LTJG William Caldwell Coleman III, LTJG James Milton Neveln, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Robert Andrew Hastings, LTJG Edward Robert Peck Jr, LTJG John Joseph Stanton Jr, LTJG William Caldwell Coleman III, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned William Leo Moll, LTJG Carl Irving Addison Jr, LTJG Thomas William Yankura, LT Charles Robert Mohn, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Daniel William Daly, LTJG James Lawrence Burke, LTJG Richard Leroy McFarland, LTJG John Joseph Stanton Jr, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Thomas Glen Jones, LTJG James Graham Colvin II, LTJG 68-17 James Lawrence Burke, LTJG Malcom (Nmn) Almgren, ENS Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Larry Lester Meyer, LT Alan Kent Coombs, LT William Michael Cain, LTJG Michael John Solhaug, ENS Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Benjamin Avery Wagner, LTJG Arlie Joe Pope, LTJG Harold Webster Gehman Jr, LTJG Stephen Havers Sedgwick, ENS Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Michael O'Reilly Tackney, LT Walter (Nmn) Dobrzelecki, LTJG Leon Edward Robins, LTJG Frederick Kohler Smallwood, LT 68-52 Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned   Robert Andrew Hastings, LTJG Francis Linus Gunther, LTJG Richard Leroy McFarland, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned   Paul Douglas Burgess, LTJG Don Raymond Swartz, LTJG Robert White Sharer, LT 68-53 Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned   Bernard Wellborn Wolff, LTJG 68-13 Ignatius Joseph Minervini, LTJG Harold Webster Gehman Jr, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned   Benjamin Avery Wagner, LTJG George King Johnson III, LTJG David Lansing Freeman, LTJG Locally Assigned
      Timothy Charles Ragsdale, LTJG Jerome Aloysius Peschka Jr, LTJG Locally Assigned
        Robert Dennis Pacek, LTJG Locally Assigned
        Alvah Earl Setzer, LTJG Locally Assigned
        Stephen Day Daulton, LTJG Locally Assigned
        Joseph Anthony Mastro, LTJG Locally Assigned
        George King Johnson III, LTJG Locally Assigned
        Edward Robert Peck Jr, LTJG Locally Assigned

68-11 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-14 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-52 Transferred in from COSDIV 15
68-12 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-16 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-53 Transferred in from COSDIV 15          
68-13 Transferred in from COSDIV 11            68-17 Transferred in from COSDIV 11           

COASTAL DIVISION 13 - Cat Lo
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Division Commander Daniel (Nmn) Knight, LT Daniel (Nmn) Knight, LT Daniel (Nmn) Knight, LT Joseph William Streuli, LCDR Division Commander
Operations/Training Thomas Duffy Gill Jr, LTJG/LT James McClelland Barrett, LTJG James McClelland Barrett, LTJG James McClelland Barrett, LTJG Operations/Training
OinC PCF Harry Bernard Brandon III, LTJG Charles Albert Adler Jr, LTJG Charles Albert Adler Jr, LTJG Harold Francis Amerau Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Charles Albert Adler Jr, LTJG Donavon Clark Current, LTJG Donavon Clark Current, LTJG Matteo Joseph D'Amico, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Ronald Leon Street, LTJG 68-34 Lawrence John Rosintoski, LTJG Lawrence John Rosintoski, LTJG Oliver Keith Evans, LTJG 68-54 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Otto Cameron Wiegand Jr, LTJG Harold Francis Amerau Jr, LTJG Harold Francis Amerau Jr, LTJG Stephen Sinclair Hart, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Benedict Fiore, LTJG Matteo Joseph D'Amico, LTJG Kenneth Joseph Andrews, LTJG 68-35 Robert Hugh Emery, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Robert Sullivan, LTJG James Louis Taylor, LTJG Matteo Joseph D'Amico, LTJG John Rogers Roland Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Lawrence John Rosintoski, LTJG Calvin Albert Kodres Jr, LTJG James Louis Taylor, LT Virgil A. Erwin III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Kenneth Joseph Andrews, LTJG Edson Joseph Rood, LTJG Forrest Ward Dahlstet, LTJG Douglas Mclean Armstrong, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Everson Chubb Jr, LTJG Forrest Ward Dahlstet, LTJG Arthur Bruce Cannon, LTJG Clayton George Zucker, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF David Lewis Neal, LTJG 68-36 William Stillwell Mann Jr, LTJG Robert Leon Brant, LTJG 68-33 Kellogg (Nmn) Fairbank III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Gerald James Lyall, LTJG James McKenny Will, LTJG William Donald Johnson, LTJG Wade Rowland Sanders, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Edson Joseph Rood, LTJG Arthur Bruce Cannon, LTJG Stephen Sinclair Hart, LTJG Richard William Holleran, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Gerald Leon Mayes, LTJG William Donald Johnson, LTJG Gary Robert Blinn, LTJG 68-31 Robert Timothy Guard, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Forrest Ward Dahlstet, LTJG Gary Robert Blinn, LTJG Robert Hugh Emery, LTJG William Cody Garlow, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Roy Derbenti, LTJG Charles Robert Grutzius, LTJG Charles Robert Grutzius, LTJG Edward Elliott Barker Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF James McClelland Barrett, LTJG Marc (Nmn) Janes Jr, LTJG John Rogers Roland Jr, LTJG Douglas (Nmn) Martin, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Stillwell Mann Jr, LTJG Wade Rowland Sanders, LTJG Marc (Nmn) Janes Jr, LTJG 68-37 Charles Albert Adler Jr, LT OinC PCF
OinC PCF James McKenny Will, LTJG Harry Bernard Brandon III, LTJG Lawrence Charles Stoneberg, LTJG 68-32 Donavon Clark Current, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Arthur Bruce Cannon, LTJG Charles Louis Volk Jr, LTJG Kellogg (Nmn) Fairbank III, LTJG Lawrence John Rosintoski, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert Stephen James, LTJG Robert Benedict Fiore, LT Wade Rowland Sanders, LTJG James McKenny Will, LT OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Donald Johnson, LTJG William Robert Sullivan, LT Robert Timothy Guard, LTJG William Donald Johnson, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Charles Robert Grutzius, LTJG James Joseph Feder, LTJG William Cody Garlow, LTJG John Forbes Kerry, LTJG 68-18 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Micheal Louis Zubrick, LT John Everson Chubb Jr, LT Edson Joseph Rood, LTJG    
OinC PCF Andrew John Covitz, LT Gerald James Lyall, LT William Stillwell Mann Jr, LTJG    
OinC PCF Thomas Arthur Withey, LT   James Mckenny Will, LTJG    
Locally Assigned Paul Anthony Metz, LT Gerald Leon Mayes, LTJG   Charles Robert Grutzius, LTJG Locally Assigned
Locally Assigned Charles Louis Volk Jr, LTJG Robert Roy Derbenti, LTJG      
Locally Assigned Charles Emmett Budenz, LT        
Locally Assigned James Joseph Feder, LTJG        
Locally Assigned Peter (Nmn) Moran, LTJG        
Locally Assigned William (Nmn) Imbrie III, LTJG        
Locally Assigned Marc (Nmn) Janes Jr, LTJG        

68-31 Transferred out to COSDIV 14            68-35 Transferred out to COSRON ONE            68-18 Transferred in from COSDIV 11
68-32 Transferred out to COSDIV 11            68-36 Transferred out to COSDIV 15                  68-54 Transferred in from COSDIV 15
68-33 Transferred out to COSDIV 11            68-37 Transferred out to COSDIV 14
68-34 Transferred out to COSDIV 15

COASTAL DIVISION 14 - Cam Ranh Bay
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Division Commander Grant Welk Hibbard, LCDR Grant Welk Hibbard, LCDR Grant Welk Hibbard, LCDR Grant Welk Hibbard, LCDR Division Commander
Operations/Training   William Leon Schachte Jr, LT William Leon Schachte Jr, LT William Leon Schachte Jr, LT Operations/Training
OinC PCF Max Dean Caldwell, LTJG/LT Peter Vonhan Carey, LTJG Peter Vonhan Carey, LTJG Peter Vonhan Carey, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Leon Schachte Jr, LTJG Richard Eddington Fleming, LTJG John Joseph Skura, LTJG 68-41 Richard Paul Baker, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Henry Latham Hodges Jr, LTJG Roger Norman Thornton, LTJG Michael Richard Voss, LTJG Gary Robert Blinn, LTJG 68-31 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Richard Eddington Fleming, LTJG Barry Timothy Wood, LTJG Richard Paul Baker, LTJG Donald Glenn Droz, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Roger Norman Thornton, LTJG Andrew Hirst Bevis Jr, LTJG Donald Glenn Droz, LTJG Robert Lee Hamilton Jr, LTJG 68-55 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Barry Timothy Wood, LTJG John Allan Clark, LTJG Richard Joseph Schwering, LTJG Richard Joseph Schwering, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Zenor Heinzerling, LTJG John Joseph Skura, LTJG John Whitney Bishop Jr, LTJG Marc (Nmn) Janes Jr, LTJG 68-37 OinC PCF
OinC PCF Michael Richard Voss, LTJG Robert Thomas Grace, LTJG Richard Eddington Fleming, LTJG Arthur Easton Norton, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Whitney Bishop Jr, LTJG John Zenor Heinzerling, LTJG Roger Norman Thornton, LTJG Michael Albert Hudson, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Ralph Earnest Duerre, LTJG Michael Richard Voss, LTJG Barry Timothy Wood, LTJG John Forbes Kerry, LTJG 68-42 OinC PCF
OinC PCF John English Straw, LTJG John Whitney Bishop Jr, LTJG Robert Thomas Grace, LTJG Stephen Douglas Hayes, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Ralph Earnest Duerre, LTJG John Zenor Heinzerling, LTJG Michael Charles Lohnes, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Henry Latham Hodges Jr, LT   Chester Owen Martin, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet John English Straw, LT   Richard Eddington Fleming, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet   Roger Norman Thornton, LT OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet   Barry Timothy Wood, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet   Michael Richard Voss, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet   John Whitney Bishop Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Vacant Billet Vacant Billet      
    Vacant Billet      

68-41 Transferred out to COSRON ONE           68-31 Transferred in from COSDIV 13            68-55 Transferred in from COSDIV 15
68-42 Transferred out to COSDIV 11                      68-37 Transferred in from COSDIV 13

COASTAL DIVISION 15 - Qui Nhon
  31 March 1968 30 June 1968 30 September 1968 31 December 1968  
Position Name Name Name Name Position
Division Commander Francis Joseph Boyle, LT Francis Joseph Boyle, LT Francis Joseph Boyle, LT Charles Louis Miller, LCDR Division Commander
Operations/Training Gordon Grant Riggle, LT David Anthony Spina, LT Frederick James Brush Jr, LT Frederick James Brush Jr, LT Operations/Training
OinC PCF Frederick Kohler Smallwood, LTJG Frederick Kohler Smallwood, LTJG Frederick Kohler Smallwood, LTJG Thomas Williams Wright, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Curtis Francis Torrey, LTJG Curtis Francis Torrey, LT Ralph Paul Dobson, LTJG Patrick James Sheedy Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Robert White Sharer, LTJG Ronald Leon Street, LTJG William Brunson Hoole, LTJG 68-51 Hugh Michael Taylor, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF John Colburn Graves III, LTJG Robert White Sharer, LTJG Jerry Earl Menikheim, LTJG John Foster Scholl, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Frederick James Brush Jr, LTJG Frederick James Brush Jr, LTJG Oliver Keith Evans, LTJG 68-54 David Earl Rogers, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Timothy Wallace Tedford, LTJG David Lewis Neal, LTJG 68-36 Thomas Savidge Richards, LTJG Stanley Earl Collier, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Wilbur Lee Fry Jr, LTJG William Brunson Hoole, LTJG Richard Joseph Hassett, LTJG George Martin Leber Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Edward Avera, LTJG William Edward Avera, LTJG Robert Stephen Janes, LTJG Andrew Allen Wilcox Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Thomas Savidge Richards, LTJG Thomas Savidge Richards, LTJG James Kenneth Ruland, LTJG Gerald Burnett O'Grady III, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Richard Joseph Hassett, LTJG Richard Joseph Hassett, LTJG Harry Brown Watters Jr, LTJG Edward John Morgan Jr, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF James Kenneth Ruland, LTJG Robert Stephen Janes, LTJG Robert Lee Hamilton Jr, LTJG 68-55 Dennis Michael Williams, ENS OinC PCF
OinC PCF Harry Brown Watters Jr, LTJG James Kenneth Ruland, LTJG Hugh Michael Taylor, LTJG David Lewis Neal, LT OinC PCF
OinC PCF Hugh Michael Taylor, LTJG Harry Brown Watters Jr, LTJG John Foster Scholl, LTJG Thomas Savidge Richards, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF James Cummings Carolan, LT Hugh Michael Taylor, LTJG David Earl Rogers, LTJG Richard Joseph Hassett, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF James Harold Howser, LT John Foster Scholl, LTJG Stanley Earl Collier, LTJG Joseph Francis Patton Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF Jeffery Elwell Ferris, LT Parker Seeley Linton III, LTJG George Martin Leber Jr, LTJG Harry Brown Watters Jr, LTJG OinC PCF
OinC PCF David Anthony Spina, LTJG Stanley Earl Coolier, LTJG Richard Courtney Wallace, LTJG Jerry Earl Menikheim, LT OinC PCF
OinC PCF William Saunders Ronsaville, LTJG William Saunders Ronsaville, LT Andrew Allen Wilcox Jr, LTJG    
OinC PCF Donald Taylor Bradbury, LT John Colburn Graves III, LT Ronald Leon Street, LTJG    
OinC PCF Dennis Edward Carroll, LT Timothy Wallace Tedford, LT Robert White Sharer, LTJG 68-53    
OinC PCF Robert Lee Brown, LT Keith Milford Arndt, LTJG David Lewis Neal, LTJG    
OinC PCF William Thomas Vest Jr, LTJG Wilbur Lee Fry Jr, LTJG Wilbur Lee Fry Jr, LT    
OinC PCF Edward Barnes Curtiss, LTJG Vacant Billet William Edward Avera, LTJG    
OinC PCF Thomas Richard Snell, LTJG Vacant Billet      
OinC PCF Keith Milford Arndt, LTJG Vacant Billet      
Locally Assigned Gary William Oakley, LTJG        

68-51 Transferred out to COSDIV 11            68-54 Transferred out to COSDIV 13            68-34 Transferred in from COSDIV 13
68-52 Transferred out to COSDIV 12            68-55 Transferred out to COSDIV 14            68-36 Transferred in from COSDIV 13
68-53 Transferred out to COSDIV 12

 

Return to the top of the WebSite

This page was last updated on:  November 23, 2013 at 14:53